Grant Industrial Controls

 

 Current Location:

Beverly Hills, CA

change location

Grant Industrial Controls

220 Industry Drive

Pittsburgh, PA 15275

(412) 787-9770

Where automation engineers find local automation solutions...

 

Product Search

Adalet

Adalet Distributor

Pennsylvania, West Virginia, Ohio, and New York

Adalet Website

Adalet Distributor - Pennsylvania, West Virginia, Ohio, and New York

 

For more than 80 years, Adalet, a division of Scott Fetzer (a wholly-owned subsidiary of Berkshire Hathaway Inc.), has been an industry leader in the development and manufacture of enclosure systems and cable accessories.

Adalet offers the most extensive line of enclosures and fittings to the hazardous and non-hazardous environment markets. Our engineered enclosure systems include stainless steel and explosionproof junction and motor control boxes, meter and instrument housings, and increased safety terminal and control enclosures.

All Manufacturers Next Manufacturer Previous Manufacturer

 

Adalet Products

Sample Adalet Part Numbers:

 6137-4,

 XYB4,

 XYB2,

 XYB3,

 XIHSDDC4,

 XFA-2,

 BD-20-NSC,

 22250EX,

 TO BE DETERMINED,

 VC4X6-161606H,

 XHSS Cam1,

 XCBA-N4-30DN3W,

 XLG-GH GRD 24V,

 06P04,

 06P04SS6,

 06P06,

 06P06SS6,

 07P07,

 07P07SS6,

 08P06,

 08P06SS6,

 08P08,

 08P08SS6,

 10P08,

 10P08SS6,

 10P10,

 10P10SS6,

 12P06,

 12P06SS6,

 12P08,

 12P08SS6,

 12P10,

 12P10SS6,

 12P12,

 12P12SS6,

 14P08,

 14P08SS6,

 14P12,

 14P12SS6,

 15P12,

 15P12SS6,

 15P15,

 15P15SS6,

 16P10,

 16P10SS6,

 16P12,

 16P12SS6,

 16P14,

 16P14SS6,

 16P16SS6,

 AVSS-121206,

 AVSS-161206,

 AVSS-161208,

 AVSS-161606,

 AVSS-161608,

 AVSS-162008,

 AVSS-201606,

 AVSS-201608,

 AVSS-202006,

 AVSS-202008,

 AVSS-202012,

 AVSS-202408,

 AVSS-241606,

 AVSS-241608,

 AVSS-242006,

 AVSS-242008,

 AVSS-242012,

 AVSS-242406,

 AVSS-242408,

 AVSS-242412,

 AVSS-242416,

 AVSS-242420,

 AVSS-243008,

 AVSS-302008,

 AVSS-302408,

 AVSS-302412,

 AVSS-302420,

 AVSS-303008,

 AVSS-303012,

 AVSS-362408,

 AVSS-362412,

 AVSS-363008,

 AVSS-363012,

 AVSS-363016,

 AVSS-363020,

 AVSS-363608,

 AVSS-363612,

 AVSS-423612,

 AVSS-483612,

 AVSS-483616,

 AVSS-603612,

 AVSS6-121206,

 AVSS6-161206,

 AVSS6-161208,

 AVSS6-161606,

 AVSS6-161608,

 AVSS6-162008,

 AVSS6-201606,

 AVSS6-201608,

 AVSS6-202006